North Atlanta Area

North Atlanta Website            North Atlanta Meeting List

10:00 am - 11:00 am
O,D,TOP,WC
Sunday Morning Spiritual Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Rd., Chamblee, GA, 30341
Clairmont Road, slightly north of Dresden Drive. MARTA: From Chamblee rail station (Gold line), take Bus 19 to Clairmont [email protected] St stop (approximately 10 stops).
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,D,LivCln
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,D,WC
Surrender Group
Duluth 1st United Methodist Church
3208 Duluth Highway 120, Duluth, GA, 30096
Scout Hut
MAP
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
O,D,CL
Candlelight Group
First Christian Church of Decatur
601 W. Ponce de Leon Ave, Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
Buckhead, between Lindbergh Dr and Peachtree Battle Ave, Scout hut at back of church
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,D
Life Worth Living Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,D,O
Our Primary Purpose Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,LIT
Gratefully Recovering Group
Oak Grove United Methodist Church
1722 Oak Grove Road, Decatur, GA, 30033
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,D
Life Worth Living Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
D,WC,O
Woman To Woman Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm)
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D,CL
Inside Out Group
Greek Orthodox Cathedral
2500 Clairmont Rd., Atlanta, GA, 30329
Gym building upstairs
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,BT,D
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,D
Overcome Group
Atlanta Metropolitan Cathedral Church
999 Briarcliff Road NE, Atlanta, GA, 30306
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,D
Getting Better Group
Barrow Community Church
1385 Harmony Grove Church Road, Auburn, GA, 30011
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
O,D,RF
Clean Air Act Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
Enter through the red door on the Los Angeles Avenue side of the church (down the steps).
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D,LIT
Last House On The Block Group
Atlanta Unity Church
3597 Parkway Ln, Norcross, GA, 30092
Peachtree Corners
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D
It Works How And Why Group
St. Columbia Episcopal Church
939 James Burgess Rd, Suwanee, GA, 30024
Trailer 2
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,D
Our Primary Purpose Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BEG,IP
Beginners Do Recover Group
Lanier United Methodist Church
1979 Buford Hwy (Hwy 20), Cumming, GA, 30041
Modular 3 meeting room
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,IW,LivCln
1st & 3rd Week IW. 2nd & 4th Week LC.
Recovery Seekers Group
Prospect United Methodist Church
1549 Prospect Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30043
Seekers' classroom.
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D
Mountain Top Group
Oakhurst Baptist Church
222 East Lake Drive, Decatur, GA, 30030
downstairs choir room
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D,CL
Above And Beyond Group
Kingswood United Methodist Church
5015 Tilly Mill Rd., Dunwoody, GA, 30338
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
(See directions for Mon @ 7pm.)
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,D,RF
Stairway Group
Hamilton Mill United Methodist Church
1450 Pine Road, Dacula, GA, 30019
The Shed (new location), next to main entrance to church
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,WC
Learning To Live Group
First United Methodist Church of Alpharetta
73 Cumming St., Alpharetta, GA, 30004
Take GA 400 north to exit 9 Haynes Bridge Rd., go left on Old Milton/GA 120, then 1st right on S. Main St., then right on Cumming St.
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D
Addicts R Us Group
North Decatur United Methodist Church
1523 Church St., Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
10:00 am - 11:30 am
O,ME
Saturday Morning Meditation Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Road, Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
ES,O
Nuevo Amanecer
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
Desde la estación de tren Chamblee (línea dorada) tome el autobús de MARTA # 19 hacia Clairmont Road y la calle Bragg (unas 10 paradas).
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,D,RF
The Journey Continues Group
**TEMPORARY LOCATION: Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 North Highland Avenue, Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm - in smaller room off main room. )
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,D,YP
Atlanta Young People's Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
(See directions for Sun Morning Spiritual Sun @ 10 am)
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,WC,¤
Serenity is Common Knowledge Group (SICK)
St. Edwards Episcopal Church
737 Moon Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30046
I-985 N from Atlanta. Exit 8. 2 rights.
MAP
Alpharetta
Friday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,WC
Learning To Live Group
First United Methodist Church of Alpharetta
73 Cumming St., Alpharetta, GA, 30004
Take GA 400 north to exit 9 Haynes Bridge Rd., go left on Old Milton/GA 120, then 1st right on S. Main St., then right on Cumming St.
MAP
Atlanta
Sunday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,D,LivCln
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
Monday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
Buckhead, between Lindbergh Dr and Peachtree Battle Ave, Scout hut at back of church
MAP
Tuesday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,D,O
Our Primary Purpose Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
Tuesday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
Tuesday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
D,WC,O
Woman To Woman Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm)
MAP
Tuesday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D,CL
Inside Out Group
Greek Orthodox Cathedral
2500 Clairmont Rd., Atlanta, GA, 30329
Gym building upstairs
MAP
Wednesday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,BT,D
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
Wednesday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,D
Overcome Group
Atlanta Metropolitan Cathedral Church
999 Briarcliff Road NE, Atlanta, GA, 30306
MAP
Wednesday
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
O,D,RF
Clean Air Act Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
Enter through the red door on the Los Angeles Avenue side of the church (down the steps).
MAP
Thursday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,D
Our Primary Purpose Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
Thursday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
Friday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
(See directions for Mon @ 7pm.)
MAP
Friday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
Saturday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,D,RF
The Journey Continues Group
**TEMPORARY LOCATION: Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 North Highland Avenue, Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm - in smaller room off main room. )
MAP
Saturday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
Auburn
Wednesday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,D
Getting Better Group
Barrow Community Church
1385 Harmony Grove Church Road, Auburn, GA, 30011
MAP
Chamblee
Sunday
10:00 am - 11:00 am
O,D,TOP,WC
Sunday Morning Spiritual Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Rd., Chamblee, GA, 30341
Clairmont Road, slightly north of Dresden Drive. MARTA: From Chamblee rail station (Gold line), take Bus 19 to Clairmont [email protected] St stop (approximately 10 stops).
MAP
Saturday
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
ES,O
Nuevo Amanecer
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
Desde la estación de tren Chamblee (línea dorada) tome el autobús de MARTA # 19 hacia Clairmont Road y la calle Bragg (unas 10 paradas).
MAP
Saturday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,D,YP
Atlanta Young People's Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
(See directions for Sun Morning Spiritual Sun @ 10 am)
MAP
Cumming
Thursday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BEG,IP
Beginners Do Recover Group
Lanier United Methodist Church
1979 Buford Hwy (Hwy 20), Cumming, GA, 30041
Modular 3 meeting room
MAP
Dacula
Friday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,D,RF
Stairway Group
Hamilton Mill United Methodist Church
1450 Pine Road, Dacula, GA, 30019
The Shed (new location), next to main entrance to church
MAP
Decatur
Sunday
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
O,D,CL
Candlelight Group
First Christian Church of Decatur
601 W. Ponce de Leon Ave, Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
Tuesday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,LIT
Gratefully Recovering Group
Oak Grove United Methodist Church
1722 Oak Grove Road, Decatur, GA, 30033
MAP
Thursday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D
Mountain Top Group
Oakhurst Baptist Church
222 East Lake Drive, Decatur, GA, 30030
downstairs choir room
MAP
Friday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D
Addicts R Us Group
North Decatur United Methodist Church
1523 Church St., Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
Duluth
Sunday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,D,WC
Surrender Group
Duluth 1st United Methodist Church
3208 Duluth Highway 120, Duluth, GA, 30096
Scout Hut
MAP
Dunwoody
Thursday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D,CL
Above And Beyond Group
Kingswood United Methodist Church
5015 Tilly Mill Rd., Dunwoody, GA, 30338
MAP
Johns Creek
Monday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,D
Life Worth Living Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
Tuesday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,D
Life Worth Living Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
Saturday
10:00 am - 11:30 am
O,ME
Saturday Morning Meditation Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Road, Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
Lawrenceville
Thursday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,IW,LivCln
1st & 3rd Week IW. 2nd & 4th Week LC.
Recovery Seekers Group
Prospect United Methodist Church
1549 Prospect Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30043
Seekers' classroom.
MAP
Saturday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,WC,¤
Serenity is Common Knowledge Group (SICK)
St. Edwards Episcopal Church
737 Moon Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30046
I-985 N from Atlanta. Exit 8. 2 rights.
MAP
Norcross
Wednesday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D,LIT
Last House On The Block Group
Atlanta Unity Church
3597 Parkway Ln, Norcross, GA, 30092
Peachtree Corners
MAP
Suwanee
Wednesday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,D
It Works How And Why Group
St. Columbia Episcopal Church
939 James Burgess Rd, Suwanee, GA, 30024
Trailer 2
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC
Learning To Live Group
First United Methodist Church of Alpharetta
73 Cumming St., Alpharetta, GA, 30004
Take GA 400 north to exit 9 Haynes Bridge Rd., go left on Old Milton/GA 120, then 1st right on S. Main St., then right on Cumming St.
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,LivCln
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
Buckhead, between Lindbergh Dr and Peachtree Battle Ave, Scout hut at back of church
MAP
TUESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,O
Our Primary Purpose Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC,O
Woman To Woman Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm)
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,CL
Inside Out Group
Greek Orthodox Cathedral
2500 Clairmont Rd., Atlanta, GA, 30329
Gym building upstairs
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,BT,D
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Overcome Group
Atlanta Metropolitan Cathedral Church
999 Briarcliff Road NE, Atlanta, GA, 30306
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:15 PM
O,D,RF
Clean Air Act Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
Enter through the red door on the Los Angeles Avenue side of the church (down the steps).
MAP
THURSDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Our Primary Purpose Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
FRIDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
(See directions for Mon @ 7pm.)
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
SATURDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,RF
The Journey Continues Group
**TEMPORARY LOCATION: Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 North Highland Avenue, Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm - in smaller room off main room. )
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Getting Better Group
Barrow Community Church
1385 Harmony Grove Church Road, Auburn, GA, 30011
MAP
SUNDAY
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
O,D,TOP,WC
Sunday Morning Spiritual Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Rd., Chamblee, GA, 30341
Clairmont Road, slightly north of Dresden Drive. MARTA: From Chamblee rail station (Gold line), take Bus 19 to Clairmont [email protected] St stop (approximately 10 stops).
MAP
SATURDAY
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
ES,O
Nuevo Amanecer
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
Desde la estación de tren Chamblee (línea dorada) tome el autobús de MARTA # 19 hacia Clairmont Road y la calle Bragg (unas 10 paradas).
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,YP
Atlanta Young People's Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
(See directions for Sun Morning Spiritual Sun @ 10 am)
MAP
THURSDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BEG,IP
Beginners Do Recover Group
Lanier United Methodist Church
1979 Buford Hwy (Hwy 20), Cumming, GA, 30041
Modular 3 meeting room
MAP
FRIDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D,RF
Stairway Group
Hamilton Mill United Methodist Church
1450 Pine Road, Dacula, GA, 30019
The Shed (new location), next to main entrance to church
MAP
SUNDAY
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
O,D,CL
Candlelight Group
First Christian Church of Decatur
601 W. Ponce de Leon Ave, Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
TUESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,LIT
Gratefully Recovering Group
Oak Grove United Methodist Church
1722 Oak Grove Road, Decatur, GA, 30033
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
Mountain Top Group
Oakhurst Baptist Church
222 East Lake Drive, Decatur, GA, 30030
downstairs choir room
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
Addicts R Us Group
North Decatur United Methodist Church
1523 Church St., Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
Surrender Group
Duluth 1st United Methodist Church
3208 Duluth Highway 120, Duluth, GA, 30096
Scout Hut
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,CL
Above And Beyond Group
Kingswood United Methodist Church
5015 Tilly Mill Rd., Dunwoody, GA, 30338
MAP
MONDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Life Worth Living Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
TUESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Life Worth Living Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
SATURDAY
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
O,ME
Saturday Morning Meditation Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Road, Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
THURSDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,IW,LivCln
1st & 3rd Week IW. 2nd & 4th Week LC.
Recovery Seekers Group
Prospect United Methodist Church
1549 Prospect Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30043
Seekers' classroom.
MAP
SATURDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC,¤
Serenity is Common Knowledge Group (SICK)
St. Edwards Episcopal Church
737 Moon Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30046
I-985 N from Atlanta. Exit 8. 2 rights.
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LIT
Last House On The Block Group
Atlanta Unity Church
3597 Parkway Ln, Norcross, GA, 30092
Peachtree Corners
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
It Works How And Why Group
St. Columbia Episcopal Church
939 James Burgess Rd, Suwanee, GA, 30024
Trailer 2
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,CL
Above And Beyond Group
Kingswood United Methodist Church
5015 Tilly Mill Rd., Dunwoody, GA, 30338
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
Addicts R Us Group
North Decatur United Methodist Church
1523 Church St., Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
SATURDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,YP
Atlanta Young People's Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
(See directions for Sun Morning Spiritual Sun @ 10 am)
MAP
THURSDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BEG,IP
Beginners Do Recover Group
Lanier United Methodist Church
1979 Buford Hwy (Hwy 20), Cumming, GA, 30041
Modular 3 meeting room
MAP
SUNDAY
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
O,D,CL
Candlelight Group
First Christian Church of Decatur
601 W. Ponce de Leon Ave, Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:15 PM
O,D,RF
Clean Air Act Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
Enter through the red door on the Los Angeles Avenue side of the church (down the steps).
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Getting Better Group
Barrow Community Church
1385 Harmony Grove Church Road, Auburn, GA, 30011
MAP
TUESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,LIT
Gratefully Recovering Group
Oak Grove United Methodist Church
1722 Oak Grove Road, Decatur, GA, 30033
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,CL
Inside Out Group
Greek Orthodox Cathedral
2500 Clairmont Rd., Atlanta, GA, 30329
Gym building upstairs
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
It Works How And Why Group
St. Columbia Episcopal Church
939 James Burgess Rd, Suwanee, GA, 30024
Trailer 2
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
SATURDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LIT
Last House On The Block Group
Atlanta Unity Church
3597 Parkway Ln, Norcross, GA, 30092
Peachtree Corners
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC
Learning To Live Group
First United Methodist Church of Alpharetta
73 Cumming St., Alpharetta, GA, 30004
Take GA 400 north to exit 9 Haynes Bridge Rd., go left on Old Milton/GA 120, then 1st right on S. Main St., then right on Cumming St.
MAP
MONDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Life Worth Living Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
TUESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Life Worth Living Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,LivCln
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,BT,D
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
Mountain Top Group
Oakhurst Baptist Church
222 East Lake Drive, Decatur, GA, 30030
downstairs choir room
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
Buckhead, between Lindbergh Dr and Peachtree Battle Ave, Scout hut at back of church
MAP
FRIDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
(See directions for Mon @ 7pm.)
MAP
SATURDAY
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
ES,O
Nuevo Amanecer
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
Desde la estación de tren Chamblee (línea dorada) tome el autobús de MARTA # 19 hacia Clairmont Road y la calle Bragg (unas 10 paradas).
MAP
TUESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,O
Our Primary Purpose Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
THURSDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Our Primary Purpose Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Overcome Group
Atlanta Metropolitan Cathedral Church
999 Briarcliff Road NE, Atlanta, GA, 30306
MAP
THURSDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,IW,LivCln
1st & 3rd Week IW. 2nd & 4th Week LC.
Recovery Seekers Group
Prospect United Methodist Church
1549 Prospect Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30043
Seekers' classroom.
MAP
SATURDAY
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
O,ME
Saturday Morning Meditation Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Road, Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
SATURDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC,¤
Serenity is Common Knowledge Group (SICK)
St. Edwards Episcopal Church
737 Moon Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30046
I-985 N from Atlanta. Exit 8. 2 rights.
MAP
FRIDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D,RF
Stairway Group
Hamilton Mill United Methodist Church
1450 Pine Road, Dacula, GA, 30019
The Shed (new location), next to main entrance to church
MAP
SUNDAY
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
O,D,TOP,WC
Sunday Morning Spiritual Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Rd., Chamblee, GA, 30341
Clairmont Road, slightly north of Dresden Drive. MARTA: From Chamblee rail station (Gold line), take Bus 19 to Clairmont [email protected] St stop (approximately 10 stops).
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
Surrender Group
Duluth 1st United Methodist Church
3208 Duluth Highway 120, Duluth, GA, 30096
Scout Hut
MAP
SATURDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,RF
The Journey Continues Group
**TEMPORARY LOCATION: Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 North Highland Avenue, Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm - in smaller room off main room. )
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC,O
Woman To Woman Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm)
MAP
SATURDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,RF
The Journey Continues Group
**TEMPORARY LOCATION: Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 North Highland Avenue, Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm - in smaller room off main room. )
MAP
SUNDAY
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
O,D,TOP,WC
Sunday Morning Spiritual Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Rd., Chamblee, GA, 30341
Clairmont Road, slightly north of Dresden Drive. MARTA: From Chamblee rail station (Gold line), take Bus 19 to Clairmont [email protected] St stop (approximately 10 stops).
MAP
SATURDAY
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
ES,O
Nuevo Amanecer
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
Desde la estación de tren Chamblee (línea dorada) tome el autobús de MARTA # 19 hacia Clairmont Road y la calle Bragg (unas 10 paradas).
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,YP
Atlanta Young People's Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
(See directions for Sun Morning Spiritual Sun @ 10 am)
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Overcome Group
Atlanta Metropolitan Cathedral Church
999 Briarcliff Road NE, Atlanta, GA, 30306
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LIT
Last House On The Block Group
Atlanta Unity Church
3597 Parkway Ln, Norcross, GA, 30092
Peachtree Corners
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Getting Better Group
Barrow Community Church
1385 Harmony Grove Church Road, Auburn, GA, 30011
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
Buckhead, between Lindbergh Dr and Peachtree Battle Ave, Scout hut at back of church
MAP
FRIDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
(See directions for Mon @ 7pm.)
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
Surrender Group
Duluth 1st United Methodist Church
3208 Duluth Highway 120, Duluth, GA, 30096
Scout Hut
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC,O
Woman To Woman Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm)
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:15 PM
O,D,RF
Clean Air Act Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
Enter through the red door on the Los Angeles Avenue side of the church (down the steps).
MAP
SUNDAY
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
O,D,CL
Candlelight Group
First Christian Church of Decatur
601 W. Ponce de Leon Ave, Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC
Learning To Live Group
First United Methodist Church of Alpharetta
73 Cumming St., Alpharetta, GA, 30004
Take GA 400 north to exit 9 Haynes Bridge Rd., go left on Old Milton/GA 120, then 1st right on S. Main St., then right on Cumming St.
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
SATURDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,CL
Inside Out Group
Greek Orthodox Cathedral
2500 Clairmont Rd., Atlanta, GA, 30329
Gym building upstairs
MAP
FRIDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D,RF
Stairway Group
Hamilton Mill United Methodist Church
1450 Pine Road, Dacula, GA, 30019
The Shed (new location), next to main entrance to church
MAP
MONDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Life Worth Living Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
TUESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Life Worth Living Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
SATURDAY
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
O,ME
Saturday Morning Meditation Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Road, Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,CL
Above And Beyond Group
Kingswood United Methodist Church
5015 Tilly Mill Rd., Dunwoody, GA, 30338
MAP
THURSDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BEG,IP
Beginners Do Recover Group
Lanier United Methodist Church
1979 Buford Hwy (Hwy 20), Cumming, GA, 30041
Modular 3 meeting room
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
Addicts R Us Group
North Decatur United Methodist Church
1523 Church St., Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
TUESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,LIT
Gratefully Recovering Group
Oak Grove United Methodist Church
1722 Oak Grove Road, Decatur, GA, 30033
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
Mountain Top Group
Oakhurst Baptist Church
222 East Lake Drive, Decatur, GA, 30030
downstairs choir room
MAP
THURSDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,IW,LivCln
1st & 3rd Week IW. 2nd & 4th Week LC.
Recovery Seekers Group
Prospect United Methodist Church
1549 Prospect Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30043
Seekers' classroom.
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
It Works How And Why Group
St. Columbia Episcopal Church
939 James Burgess Rd, Suwanee, GA, 30024
Trailer 2
MAP
SATURDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC,¤
Serenity is Common Knowledge Group (SICK)
St. Edwards Episcopal Church
737 Moon Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30046
I-985 N from Atlanta. Exit 8. 2 rights.
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,LivCln
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
TUESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,O
Our Primary Purpose Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,BT,D
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
THURSDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Our Primary Purpose Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC
Learning To Live Group
First United Methodist Church of Alpharetta
73 Cumming St., Alpharetta, GA, 30004
Take GA 400 north to exit 9 Haynes Bridge Rd., go left on Old Milton/GA 120, then 1st right on S. Main St., then right on Cumming St.
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Getting Better Group
Barrow Community Church
1385 Harmony Grove Church Road, Auburn, GA, 30011
MAP
FRIDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D,RF
Stairway Group
Hamilton Mill United Methodist Church
1450 Pine Road, Dacula, GA, 30019
The Shed (new location), next to main entrance to church
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
It Works How And Why Group
St. Columbia Episcopal Church
939 James Burgess Rd, Suwanee, GA, 30024
Trailer 2
MAP
SUNDAY
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
O,D,CL
Candlelight Group
First Christian Church of Decatur
601 W. Ponce de Leon Ave, Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
Mountain Top Group
Oakhurst Baptist Church
222 East Lake Drive, Decatur, GA, 30030
downstairs choir room
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
Addicts R Us Group
North Decatur United Methodist Church
1523 Church St., Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
TUESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,LIT
Gratefully Recovering Group
Oak Grove United Methodist Church
1722 Oak Grove Road, Decatur, GA, 30033
MAP
THURSDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BEG,IP
Beginners Do Recover Group
Lanier United Methodist Church
1979 Buford Hwy (Hwy 20), Cumming, GA, 30041
Modular 3 meeting room
MAP
THURSDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,IW,LivCln
1st & 3rd Week IW. 2nd & 4th Week LC.
Recovery Seekers Group
Prospect United Methodist Church
1549 Prospect Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30043
Seekers' classroom.
MAP
SATURDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC,¤
Serenity is Common Knowledge Group (SICK)
St. Edwards Episcopal Church
737 Moon Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30046
I-985 N from Atlanta. Exit 8. 2 rights.
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LIT
Last House On The Block Group
Atlanta Unity Church
3597 Parkway Ln, Norcross, GA, 30092
Peachtree Corners
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
Surrender Group
Duluth 1st United Methodist Church
3208 Duluth Highway 120, Duluth, GA, 30096
Scout Hut
MAP
MONDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Life Worth Living Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
TUESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Life Worth Living Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
SATURDAY
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
O,ME
Saturday Morning Meditation Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Road, Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
Buckhead, between Lindbergh Dr and Peachtree Battle Ave, Scout hut at back of church
MAP
FRIDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
(See directions for Mon @ 7pm.)
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC,O
Woman To Woman Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm)
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Overcome Group
Atlanta Metropolitan Cathedral Church
999 Briarcliff Road NE, Atlanta, GA, 30306
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:15 PM
O,D,RF
Clean Air Act Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
Enter through the red door on the Los Angeles Avenue side of the church (down the steps).
MAP
SATURDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,RF
The Journey Continues Group
**TEMPORARY LOCATION: Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 North Highland Avenue, Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm - in smaller room off main room. )
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,LivCln
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
TUESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,O
Our Primary Purpose Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,BT,D
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
THURSDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Our Primary Purpose Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
SATURDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,CL
Inside Out Group
Greek Orthodox Cathedral
2500 Clairmont Rd., Atlanta, GA, 30329
Gym building upstairs
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,CL
Above And Beyond Group
Kingswood United Methodist Church
5015 Tilly Mill Rd., Dunwoody, GA, 30338
MAP
SUNDAY
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
O,D,TOP,WC
Sunday Morning Spiritual Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Rd., Chamblee, GA, 30341
Clairmont Road, slightly north of Dresden Drive. MARTA: From Chamblee rail station (Gold line), take Bus 19 to Clairmont [email protected] St stop (approximately 10 stops).
MAP
SATURDAY
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
ES,O
Nuevo Amanecer
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
Desde la estación de tren Chamblee (línea dorada) tome el autobús de MARTA # 19 hacia Clairmont Road y la calle Bragg (unas 10 paradas).
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,YP
Atlanta Young People's Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
(See directions for Sun Morning Spiritual Sun @ 10 am)
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,BT,D
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
THURSDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BEG,IP
Beginners Do Recover Group
Lanier United Methodist Church
1979 Buford Hwy (Hwy 20), Cumming, GA, 30041
Modular 3 meeting room
MAP
SUNDAY
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
O,D,CL
Candlelight Group
First Christian Church of Decatur
601 W. Ponce de Leon Ave, Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,CL
Inside Out Group
Greek Orthodox Cathedral
2500 Clairmont Rd., Atlanta, GA, 30329
Gym building upstairs
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,CL
Above And Beyond Group
Kingswood United Methodist Church
5015 Tilly Mill Rd., Dunwoody, GA, 30338
MAP
SUNDAY
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
O,D,TOP,WC
Sunday Morning Spiritual Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Rd., Chamblee, GA, 30341
Clairmont Road, slightly north of Dresden Drive. MARTA: From Chamblee rail station (Gold line), take Bus 19 to Clairmont [email protected] St stop (approximately 10 stops).
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,LivCln
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
Surrender Group
Duluth 1st United Methodist Church
3208 Duluth Highway 120, Duluth, GA, 30096
Scout Hut
MAP
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
O,D,CL
Candlelight Group
First Christian Church of Decatur
601 W. Ponce de Leon Ave, Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
Buckhead, between Lindbergh Dr and Peachtree Battle Ave, Scout hut at back of church
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Life Worth Living Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
TUESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,O
Our Primary Purpose Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Life Worth Living Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC,O
Woman To Woman Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm)
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,CL
Inside Out Group
Greek Orthodox Cathedral
2500 Clairmont Rd., Atlanta, GA, 30329
Gym building upstairs
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,BT,D
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Overcome Group
Atlanta Metropolitan Cathedral Church
999 Briarcliff Road NE, Atlanta, GA, 30306
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Getting Better Group
Barrow Community Church
1385 Harmony Grove Church Road, Auburn, GA, 30011
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:15 PM
O,D,RF
Clean Air Act Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
Enter through the red door on the Los Angeles Avenue side of the church (down the steps).
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LIT
Last House On The Block Group
Atlanta Unity Church
3597 Parkway Ln, Norcross, GA, 30092
Peachtree Corners
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
It Works How And Why Group
St. Columbia Episcopal Church
939 James Burgess Rd, Suwanee, GA, 30024
Trailer 2
MAP
THURSDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Our Primary Purpose Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
Mountain Top Group
Oakhurst Baptist Church
222 East Lake Drive, Decatur, GA, 30030
downstairs choir room
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,CL
Above And Beyond Group
Kingswood United Methodist Church
5015 Tilly Mill Rd., Dunwoody, GA, 30338
MAP
FRIDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
(See directions for Mon @ 7pm.)
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D,RF
Stairway Group
Hamilton Mill United Methodist Church
1450 Pine Road, Dacula, GA, 30019
The Shed (new location), next to main entrance to church
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
Addicts R Us Group
North Decatur United Methodist Church
1523 Church St., Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
SATURDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,RF
The Journey Continues Group
**TEMPORARY LOCATION: Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 North Highland Avenue, Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm - in smaller room off main room. )
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,YP
Atlanta Young People's Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
(See directions for Sun Morning Spiritual Sun @ 10 am)
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
SATURDAY
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
ES,O
Nuevo Amanecer
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
Desde la estación de tren Chamblee (línea dorada) tome el autobús de MARTA # 19 hacia Clairmont Road y la calle Bragg (unas 10 paradas).
MAP
SATURDAY
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
ES,O
Nuevo Amanecer
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
Desde la estación de tren Chamblee (línea dorada) tome el autobús de MARTA # 19 hacia Clairmont Road y la calle Bragg (unas 10 paradas).
MAP
THURSDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BEG,IP
Beginners Do Recover Group
Lanier United Methodist Church
1979 Buford Hwy (Hwy 20), Cumming, GA, 30041
Modular 3 meeting room
MAP
THURSDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,IW,LivCln
1st & 3rd Week IW. 2nd & 4th Week LC.
Recovery Seekers Group
Prospect United Methodist Church
1549 Prospect Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30043
Seekers' classroom.
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
SATURDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
TUESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,LIT
Gratefully Recovering Group
Oak Grove United Methodist Church
1722 Oak Grove Road, Decatur, GA, 30033
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LIT
Last House On The Block Group
Atlanta Unity Church
3597 Parkway Ln, Norcross, GA, 30092
Peachtree Corners
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,LivCln
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
THURSDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,IW,LivCln
1st & 3rd Week IW. 2nd & 4th Week LC.
Recovery Seekers Group
Prospect United Methodist Church
1549 Prospect Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30043
Seekers' classroom.
MAP
SATURDAY
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
O,ME
Saturday Morning Meditation Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Road, Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
SUNDAY
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
O,D,TOP,WC
Sunday Morning Spiritual Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Rd., Chamblee, GA, 30341
Clairmont Road, slightly north of Dresden Drive. MARTA: From Chamblee rail station (Gold line), take Bus 19 to Clairmont [email protected] St stop (approximately 10 stops).
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,LivCln
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
Surrender Group
Duluth 1st United Methodist Church
3208 Duluth Highway 120, Duluth, GA, 30096
Scout Hut
MAP
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
O,D,CL
Candlelight Group
First Christian Church of Decatur
601 W. Ponce de Leon Ave, Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
Buckhead, between Lindbergh Dr and Peachtree Battle Ave, Scout hut at back of church
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Life Worth Living Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
TUESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,O
Our Primary Purpose Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,LIT
Gratefully Recovering Group
Oak Grove United Methodist Church
1722 Oak Grove Road, Decatur, GA, 30033
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Life Worth Living Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC,O
Woman To Woman Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm)
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,CL
Inside Out Group
Greek Orthodox Cathedral
2500 Clairmont Rd., Atlanta, GA, 30329
Gym building upstairs
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,BT,D
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Overcome Group
Atlanta Metropolitan Cathedral Church
999 Briarcliff Road NE, Atlanta, GA, 30306
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Getting Better Group
Barrow Community Church
1385 Harmony Grove Church Road, Auburn, GA, 30011
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:15 PM
O,D,RF
Clean Air Act Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
Enter through the red door on the Los Angeles Avenue side of the church (down the steps).
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LIT
Last House On The Block Group
Atlanta Unity Church
3597 Parkway Ln, Norcross, GA, 30092
Peachtree Corners
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
It Works How And Why Group
St. Columbia Episcopal Church
939 James Burgess Rd, Suwanee, GA, 30024
Trailer 2
MAP
THURSDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Our Primary Purpose Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BEG,IP
Beginners Do Recover Group
Lanier United Methodist Church
1979 Buford Hwy (Hwy 20), Cumming, GA, 30041
Modular 3 meeting room
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,IW,LivCln
1st & 3rd Week IW. 2nd & 4th Week LC.
Recovery Seekers Group
Prospect United Methodist Church
1549 Prospect Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30043
Seekers' classroom.
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
Mountain Top Group
Oakhurst Baptist Church
222 East Lake Drive, Decatur, GA, 30030
downstairs choir room
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,CL
Above And Beyond Group
Kingswood United Methodist Church
5015 Tilly Mill Rd., Dunwoody, GA, 30338
MAP
FRIDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
(See directions for Mon @ 7pm.)
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D,RF
Stairway Group
Hamilton Mill United Methodist Church
1450 Pine Road, Dacula, GA, 30019
The Shed (new location), next to main entrance to church
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC
Learning To Live Group
First United Methodist Church of Alpharetta
73 Cumming St., Alpharetta, GA, 30004
Take GA 400 north to exit 9 Haynes Bridge Rd., go left on Old Milton/GA 120, then 1st right on S. Main St., then right on Cumming St.
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
Addicts R Us Group
North Decatur United Methodist Church
1523 Church St., Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
SATURDAY
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
O,ME
Saturday Morning Meditation Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Road, Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
ES,O
Nuevo Amanecer
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
Desde la estación de tren Chamblee (línea dorada) tome el autobús de MARTA # 19 hacia Clairmont Road y la calle Bragg (unas 10 paradas).
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,RF
The Journey Continues Group
**TEMPORARY LOCATION: Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 North Highland Avenue, Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm - in smaller room off main room. )
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,YP
Atlanta Young People's Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
(See directions for Sun Morning Spiritual Sun @ 10 am)
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC,¤
Serenity is Common Knowledge Group (SICK)
St. Edwards Episcopal Church
737 Moon Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30046
I-985 N from Atlanta. Exit 8. 2 rights.
MAP
SUNDAY
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
O,D,TOP,WC
Sunday Morning Spiritual Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Rd., Chamblee, GA, 30341
Clairmont Road, slightly north of Dresden Drive. MARTA: From Chamblee rail station (Gold line), take Bus 19 to Clairmont [email protected] St stop (approximately 10 stops).
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,LivCln
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
Surrender Group
Duluth 1st United Methodist Church
3208 Duluth Highway 120, Duluth, GA, 30096
Scout Hut
MAP
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
O,D,CL
Candlelight Group
First Christian Church of Decatur
601 W. Ponce de Leon Ave, Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
Buckhead, between Lindbergh Dr and Peachtree Battle Ave, Scout hut at back of church
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Life Worth Living Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
TUESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,O
Our Primary Purpose Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,LIT
Gratefully Recovering Group
Oak Grove United Methodist Church
1722 Oak Grove Road, Decatur, GA, 30033
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Life Worth Living Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC,O
Woman To Woman Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm)
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,CL
Inside Out Group
Greek Orthodox Cathedral
2500 Clairmont Rd., Atlanta, GA, 30329
Gym building upstairs
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,BT,D
Living Clean Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Overcome Group
Atlanta Metropolitan Cathedral Church
999 Briarcliff Road NE, Atlanta, GA, 30306
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Getting Better Group
Barrow Community Church
1385 Harmony Grove Church Road, Auburn, GA, 30011
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:15 PM
O,D,RF
Clean Air Act Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
Enter through the red door on the Los Angeles Avenue side of the church (down the steps).
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LIT
Last House On The Block Group
Atlanta Unity Church
3597 Parkway Ln, Norcross, GA, 30092
Peachtree Corners
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
It Works How And Why Group
St. Columbia Episcopal Church
939 James Burgess Rd, Suwanee, GA, 30024
Trailer 2
MAP
THURSDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Our Primary Purpose Group
Triangle Club
702 Lakeshore Circle NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room D upstairs
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BEG,IP
Beginners Do Recover Group
Lanier United Methodist Church
1979 Buford Hwy (Hwy 20), Cumming, GA, 30041
Modular 3 meeting room
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,IW,LivCln
1st & 3rd Week IW. 2nd & 4th Week LC.
Recovery Seekers Group
Prospect United Methodist Church
1549 Prospect Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30043
Seekers' classroom.
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
Mountain Top Group
Oakhurst Baptist Church
222 East Lake Drive, Decatur, GA, 30030
downstairs choir room
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,CL
Above And Beyond Group
Kingswood United Methodist Church
5015 Tilly Mill Rd., Dunwoody, GA, 30338
MAP
FRIDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
(See directions for Mon @ 7pm.)
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D,RF
Stairway Group
Hamilton Mill United Methodist Church
1450 Pine Road, Dacula, GA, 30019
The Shed (new location), next to main entrance to church
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC
Learning To Live Group
First United Methodist Church of Alpharetta
73 Cumming St., Alpharetta, GA, 30004
Take GA 400 north to exit 9 Haynes Bridge Rd., go left on Old Milton/GA 120, then 1st right on S. Main St., then right on Cumming St.
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
Addicts R Us Group
North Decatur United Methodist Church
1523 Church St., Decatur, GA, 30030
MAP
SATURDAY
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
O,ME
Saturday Morning Meditation Group
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
11180 Medlock Bridge Road, Johns Creek, GA, 30097
Room 203
MAP
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
ES,O
Nuevo Amanecer
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
Desde la estación de tren Chamblee (línea dorada) tome el autobús de MARTA # 19 hacia Clairmont Road y la calle Bragg (unas 10 paradas).
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,RF
The Journey Continues Group
**TEMPORARY LOCATION: Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 North Highland Avenue, Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm - in smaller room off main room. )
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,YP
Atlanta Young People's Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
(See directions for Sun Morning Spiritual Sun @ 10 am)
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LGBT
Lambda Group
Galano Club
585 Dutch Valley Rd. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30324
Room 4
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC,¤
Serenity is Common Knowledge Group (SICK)
St. Edwards Episcopal Church
737 Moon Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30046
I-985 N from Atlanta. Exit 8. 2 rights.
MAP
SATURDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC,¤
Serenity is Common Knowledge Group (SICK)
St. Edwards Episcopal Church
737 Moon Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30046
I-985 N from Atlanta. Exit 8. 2 rights.
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:15 PM
O,D,RF
Clean Air Act Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
Enter through the red door on the Los Angeles Avenue side of the church (down the steps).
MAP
FRIDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D,RF
Stairway Group
Hamilton Mill United Methodist Church
1450 Pine Road, Dacula, GA, 30019
The Shed (new location), next to main entrance to church
MAP
SATURDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,RF
The Journey Continues Group
**TEMPORARY LOCATION: Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 North Highland Avenue, Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm - in smaller room off main room. )
MAP
SUNDAY
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
O,D,TOP,WC
Sunday Morning Spiritual Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Rd., Chamblee, GA, 30341
Clairmont Road, slightly north of Dresden Drive. MARTA: From Chamblee rail station (Gold line), take Bus 19 to Clairmont [email protected] St stop (approximately 10 stops).
MAP
SUNDAY
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
O,D,TOP,WC
Sunday Morning Spiritual Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Rd., Chamblee, GA, 30341
Clairmont Road, slightly north of Dresden Drive. MARTA: From Chamblee rail station (Gold line), take Bus 19 to Clairmont [email protected] St stop (approximately 10 stops).
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
Surrender Group
Duluth 1st United Methodist Church
3208 Duluth Highway 120, Duluth, GA, 30096
Scout Hut
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
Buckhead, between Lindbergh Dr and Peachtree Battle Ave, Scout hut at back of church
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC,O
Woman To Woman Group
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
1068 N. Highland Ave., Atlanta, GA, 30306
(See directions for Clean Air Act Wed @ 8 pm)
MAP
FRIDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
New Connections Group
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2461 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30305
(See directions for Mon @ 7pm.)
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC
Learning To Live Group
First United Methodist Church of Alpharetta
73 Cumming St., Alpharetta, GA, 30004
Take GA 400 north to exit 9 Haynes Bridge Rd., go left on Old Milton/GA 120, then 1st right on S. Main St., then right on Cumming St.
MAP
SATURDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC,¤
Serenity is Common Knowledge Group (SICK)
St. Edwards Episcopal Church
737 Moon Road, Lawrenceville, GA, 30046
I-985 N from Atlanta. Exit 8. 2 rights.
MAP
SATURDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,YP
Atlanta Young People's Group
Atlanta Biscayne Room
3659 Clairmont Road, Chamblee, GA, 30341
(See directions for Sun Morning Spiritual Sun @ 10 am)
MAP